Loan term: up to 15 years;
Grace period (at differential): up to 18 months
- Mortgage loans are not granted for the purchase of properties with debts, arrests and other encumbrances;
- It is not allowed to buy and sell houses between close relatives. Family ties between the borrower, co-borrower and seller are also taken into account;
- After a positive decision on the mortgage loan, the customer makes an initial payment to the savings deposit in the national currency "Garantiya-3", and after the property to be purchased under the loan is secured, it is transferred to the corresponding account of the seller;
- in cases where the down payment is transferred by the borrower directly to the account of the contracting organisation (for an apartment in the primary market), a document confirming the transfer of the funds is attached;
- in the primary market, the pledge can be made before the building is put into use. Once the cadastral documents for the property purchased with the loan have been drawn up, the loan guarantee is exchanged for a mortgage;
Special conditions
- Individuals who are registered as self-employed and who have made a down payment of at least 30 per cent may be granted a mortgage loan, taking into account their expenses for bank card transactions, rent, utilities and other expenses not prohibited by law. In this case, the borrower's debt burden is assessed on the basis of an average monthly income and expenditure statement approved by the self-employed person (except for mortgage loans granted on the basis of a subsidy notice).